Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date

Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date:

election-2014

The Odisha State Assembly Election 2014 is to be conducted on 10th April 2014 as per the report of the Election Commission of India.

In Orissa state there are totally 30 Districts which includes 147 Assembly Constituencies and the Assembly election 2014 is to be conducted.

The Election Commission of India will be issuing the notification regarding the Odisha Assembly Election 2014 on 15th March 2014.

Interested candidates can file the nominations and the last Date for filing Nominations will be 22nd March 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 24th March 2014.

The last date for withdrawal of Candidature from the Odisha Assembly Election 2014 will be 26th March 2014.

The Odisha state Assembly election 2014 voting will be done on 10th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

The Counting of Votes for the Odisha state Assembly Election 2014 will be done on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the party winning candidates with total votes will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Name List:

No. Constituency Districts
1 Padampur Bargarh district
2 Bijepur Bargarh district
3 Bargarh Bargarh district
4 Attabira Bargarh district
5 Bhatli Bargarh district
6 Brajarajnagar Jharsuguda district
7 Jharsuguda Jharsuguda district
8 Talsara Sundargarh district
9 Sundargarh Sundargarh district
10 Biramitrapur Sundargarh district
11 Raghunathpali Sundargarh district
12 Rourkela Sundargarh district
13 Rajgangpur Sundargarh district
14 Bonai Sundargarh district
15 Kuchinda Sambalpur district
16 Rengali Sambalpur district
17 Sambalpur Sambalpur district
18 Rairakhol Sambalpur district
19 Deogarh Deogarh district
20 Telkoi Keonjhar district
21 Ghasipura Keonjhar district
22 Anandpur Keonjhar district
23 Patna Keonjhar district
24 Keonjhar Keonjhar district
25 Champua Keonjhar district
26 Jashipur Mayurbhanj district
27 Saraskana Mayurbhanj district
28 Rairangpur Mayurbhanj district
29 Bangriposi Mayurbhanj district
30 Karanjia Mayurbhanj district
31 Udala Mayurbhanj district
32 Badasahi Mayurbhanj district
33 Baripada Mayurbhanj district
34 Morada Mayurbhanj district
35 Jaleswar Balasore district
36 Bhograi Balasore district
37 Basta Balasore district
38 Balasore Balasore district
39 Remuna Balasore district
40 Nilagiri Balasore district
41 Soro Balasore district
42 Simulia Balasore district
43 Bhandaripokhari Bhadrak district
44 Bhadrak Bhadrak district
45 Basudevpur Bhadrak district
46 Dhamnagar Bhadrak district
47 Chandabali Bhadrak district
48 Binjharpur Jajpur district
49 Bari Jajpur district
50 Barchana Jajpur district
51 Dharmasala Jajpur district
52 Jajpur Jajpur district
53 Korei Jajpur district
54 Sukinda Jajpur district
55 Dhenkanal Dhenkanal district
56 Hindol Dhenkanal district
57 Kamakhyanagar Dhenkanal district
58 Parjanga Dhenkanal district
59 Pallahara Angul district
60 Talcher Angul district
61 Angul Angul district
62 Chhendipada Angul district
63 Athmallik Angul district
64 Birmaharajpur Subarnapur district
65 Sonepur Subarnapur district
66 Loisingha Balangir district
67 Patnagarh Balangir district
68 Balangir Balangir district
69 Titilagarh Balangir district
70 Kantabanji Balangir district
71 Nuapada Nuapada district
72 Khariar Nuapada district
73 Umarkote Nabarangpur district
74 Jharigam Nabarangpur district
75 Nabarangpur Nabarangpur district
76 Dabugam Nabarangpur district
77 Lanjigarh Kalahandi district
78 Junagarh Kalahandi district
79 Dharmagarh Kalahandi district
80 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi district
81 Narla Kalahandi district
82 Baliguda Kandhamal district
83 G. Udayagiri Kandhamal district
84 Phulbani Kandhamal district
85 Kantamal Boudh district
86 Boudh Boudh district
87 Baramba Cuttack district
88 Banki Cuttack district
89 Athgarh Cuttack district
90 Barabati-Cuttack Cuttack district
91 Choudwar-Cuttack Cuttack district
92 Niali Cuttack district
93 Cuttack Sadar Cuttack district
87 Salipur Cuttack district
95 Mahanga Cuttack district
96 Patkura Kendrapara district
97 Kendrapara Kendrapara district
98 Aul Kendrapara district
99 Rajanagar Kendrapara district
100 Mahakalapada Kendrapara district
101 Paradeep Jagatsinghpur district
102 Tirtol Jagatsinghpur district
103 Balikuda-Erasama Jagatsinghpur district
104 Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur district
105 Kakatpur Puri district
106 Nimapara Puri district
107 Puri Puri district
108 Brahmagiri Puri district
109 Satyabadi Puri district
110 Pipili Puri district
111 Jayadev Khurda district
112 Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) Khurda district
113 Bhubaneswar North Khurda district
114 Ekamra Bhubaneswar Khurda district
115 Jatani Khurda district
116 Begunia Khurda district
117 Khurda Khurda district
118 Chilika Khurda district
119 Ranpur Nayagarh district
120 Khandapada Nayagarh district
121 Daspalla Nayagarh district
122 Nayagarh Nayagarh district
123 Bhanjanagar Ganjam district
124 Polasara Ganjam district
125 Kabisuryanagar Ganjam district
126 Khalikote Ganjam district
127 Chhatrapur Ganjam district
128 Asika Ganjam district
129 Surada Ganjam district
130 Sanakhemundi Ganjam district
131 Hinjili Ganjam district
132 Gopalpur Ganjam district
133 Berhampur Ganjam district
134 Digapahandi Ganjam district
135 Chikiti Ganjam district
136 Mohana Gajapati district
137 Parlakhemundi Gajapati district
138 Gunupur Rayagada district
139 Bissam Cuttack Rayagada district
140 Rayagada Rayagada district
141 Lakshmipur Koraput district
142 Kotpad Koraput district
143 Jeypore Koraput district
144 Koraput Koraput district
145 Pottangi Koraput district
146 Malkangiri Malkangiri district
147 Chitrakonda Malkangiri district

 

The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party leader had released the candidates list for the Odisha state Assembly Election 2014 on 8th March 2014.

S.No Name of Constituency Candidates List Phase
1 PC – Baragarh
1 3- Baragarh Aswini Sarangi First Phase
2 PC -Sundargarh(ST) First Phase
1 9-Sundargarh (ST) Sahedev Khaka First Phase
2 10-Biramitrapur(ST) Shankar Oram First Phase
3 11- Raghunath Palli Jagbandhu Behera First Phase
4 12-Rourkela Dillip Ray First Phase
5 13-Rajgangpur (ST) Upendra Pradhan First Phase
6 14-Bonai (ST) Luthar Oram First Phase
3 PC – Sambalpur
1 15-Kuchinda (ST) Rabi Nayak First Phase
2 16-Rengali (SC) Nauri Naik First Phase
3 17-Sambalpur Jaynarayan Mishra First Phase
4 19-Deogarh Subash Panigrahi First Phase
4 PC – Keonjhar(ST)
1 22-Anandapur (SC) Alok Kumar Sethy Second Phase
2 24-Keonjhar (ST) Mohan Majhi Second Phase
5 PC-Mayurbhanj(ST)
1 26-Jashipur (ST) Dr. Raghunath Hembram Second Phase
2 28-Rairangpur (ST) Droupadi Murmu Second Phase
3 29-Bangiriposi (ST) Purusottam Naik (New) Second Phase
4 34-Morada Rajkishor Das Second Phase
6 PC-Balasore
1 38-Baleswar Madanmohan Dutta Second Phase
2 39-Remuna (SC) Gobind Dash Second Phase
7 PC-Bhadrak(SC)
1 45 – Basudevpur Dinabandhu Pati Second Phase
2 46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy Second Phase
3 47-Chandbali Manmohan Samal Second Phase
8 PC -Jajpur(SC)
1 53-Korei Sanchita Mohanty Second Phase
9 PC  – Dhenkanal
1 55-Dhenkanal Krushna Chandra Patra Second Phase
2 56- Hindol (SC) Lakshmi Dhar Behera Second Phase
3 58 – Parjanga Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan Second Phase
4 59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty Second Phase
5 60 – Talcher Kalindi Samal Second Phase
6 61 – Angul Minakitan Ammat Second Phase
10 PC -Bolangir
1 65-Sonepur Pramod Mohapatra First Phase
2 67-Patnagarh K.V. Singhdeo First Phase
3 68-Bolangir Basudev Pati First Phase
4 69- Titlagarh Mahendra Kumar Thakur First Phase
5 70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag First Phase
11 PC -Kalahandi
1 71-NUAPADA Basanta Panda First Phase
2 72-KHARIAR Hitesh Bagarti First Phase
12 PC -Nabarangpur(ST)
1 75-Nabarangpur (ST) Birendra Pujari First Phase
2 76-Dabugam  (ST) Sashidhar Majhi First Phase
3  142-Kotpada (ST) Padmanabha Majhi First Phase
13 PC – Kandhamal
1 82-Baliguda (ST) Karendra Majhi First Phase
2 84- Phulbani  (ST) Debnarayan Pradhan First Phase
3 121-Daspalla (SC) Manoj Behera First Phase
14 PC – Cuttack
1 91-Chowdwar Cuttack Nayan Kishor Mohanty Second Phase
2 93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallik Second Phase
16 PC -Jagatsinghpur(SC)
1 92-Niali Susanta Mallick Second Phase
2 104 – Jagatsinghpur Pratap Mishra Second Phase
3 106 – Nimapara Prabhati Parida Second Phase
17 PC -Puri
1 107 -  Puri Krushna Panda Second Phase
2 108 – Bramhagiri Amruta Jena Second Phase
3 118-Chilika Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan. Harichandan Second Phase
4 119-Ranapur Surama Padhi Second Phase
18 PC -Bhubaneswar
1 116 – Begunia Dr. Jatin Mohanty Second Phase
20 PC  – Berhampur
1 127-Chatrapur (SC) Dharani Behera First Phase
2 132-Goplapur Bhibhuti Jena First Phase
3 136-Mohana (ST) Bharat Parika First Phase
21 PC -Koraput(ST)
1 140-Rayagada (ST) Kaliram Majhi First Phase
2 144-Koraput (SC) Jayram Garada First Phase

 

ceoorissa.nic.in
secorissa.org
eci.nic.in

 

One thought on “Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date

Leave a Comment