• Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date

    Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date:

    election-2014

    The Odisha State Assembly Election 2014 is to be conducted on 10th April 2014 as per the report of the Election Commission of India.

    In Orissa state there are totally 30 Districts which includes 147 Assembly Constituencies and the Assembly election 2014 is to be conducted.

    The Election Commission of India will be issuing the notification regarding the Odisha Assembly Election 2014 on 15th March 2014.

    Interested candidates can file the nominations and the last Date for filing Nominations will be 22nd March 2014 and the Scrutiny of Nominations will be done on 24th March 2014.

    The last date for withdrawal of Candidature from the Odisha Assembly Election 2014 will be 26th March 2014.

    The Odisha state Assembly election 2014 voting will be done on 10th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters.

    The Counting of Votes for the Odisha state Assembly Election 2014 will be done on 16th May 2014 and the final results of the party winning candidates with total votes will be announced by the Election Commission of India.

    Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Name List:

    No. Constituency Districts
    1 Padampur Bargarh district
    2 Bijepur Bargarh district
    3 Bargarh Bargarh district
    4 Attabira Bargarh district
    5 Bhatli Bargarh district
    6 Brajarajnagar Jharsuguda district
    7 Jharsuguda Jharsuguda district
    8 Talsara Sundargarh district
    9 Sundargarh Sundargarh district
    10 Biramitrapur Sundargarh district
    11 Raghunathpali Sundargarh district
    12 Rourkela Sundargarh district
    13 Rajgangpur Sundargarh district
    14 Bonai Sundargarh district
    15 Kuchinda Sambalpur district
    16 Rengali Sambalpur district
    17 Sambalpur Sambalpur district
    18 Rairakhol Sambalpur district
    19 Deogarh Deogarh district
    20 Telkoi Keonjhar district
    21 Ghasipura Keonjhar district
    22 Anandpur Keonjhar district
    23 Patna Keonjhar district
    24 Keonjhar Keonjhar district
    25 Champua Keonjhar district
    26 Jashipur Mayurbhanj district
    27 Saraskana Mayurbhanj district
    28 Rairangpur Mayurbhanj district
    29 Bangriposi Mayurbhanj district
    30 Karanjia Mayurbhanj district
    31 Udala Mayurbhanj district
    32 Badasahi Mayurbhanj district
    33 Baripada Mayurbhanj district
    34 Morada Mayurbhanj district
    35 Jaleswar Balasore district
    36 Bhograi Balasore district
    37 Basta Balasore district
    38 Balasore Balasore district
    39 Remuna Balasore district
    40 Nilagiri Balasore district
    41 Soro Balasore district
    42 Simulia Balasore district
    43 Bhandaripokhari Bhadrak district
    44 Bhadrak Bhadrak district
    45 Basudevpur Bhadrak district
    46 Dhamnagar Bhadrak district
    47 Chandabali Bhadrak district
    48 Binjharpur Jajpur district
    49 Bari Jajpur district
    50 Barchana Jajpur district
    51 Dharmasala Jajpur district
    52 Jajpur Jajpur district
    53 Korei Jajpur district
    54 Sukinda Jajpur district
    55 Dhenkanal Dhenkanal district
    56 Hindol Dhenkanal district
    57 Kamakhyanagar Dhenkanal district
    58 Parjanga Dhenkanal district
    59 Pallahara Angul district
    60 Talcher Angul district
    61 Angul Angul district
    62 Chhendipada Angul district
    63 Athmallik Angul district
    64 Birmaharajpur Subarnapur district
    65 Sonepur Subarnapur district
    66 Loisingha Balangir district
    67 Patnagarh Balangir district
    68 Balangir Balangir district
    69 Titilagarh Balangir district
    70 Kantabanji Balangir district
    71 Nuapada Nuapada district
    72 Khariar Nuapada district
    73 Umarkote Nabarangpur district
    74 Jharigam Nabarangpur district
    75 Nabarangpur Nabarangpur district
    76 Dabugam Nabarangpur district
    77 Lanjigarh Kalahandi district
    78 Junagarh Kalahandi district
    79 Dharmagarh Kalahandi district
    80 Bhawanipatna Kalahandi district
    81 Narla Kalahandi district
    82 Baliguda Kandhamal district
    83 G. Udayagiri Kandhamal district
    84 Phulbani Kandhamal district
    85 Kantamal Boudh district
    86 Boudh Boudh district
    87 Baramba Cuttack district
    88 Banki Cuttack district
    89 Athgarh Cuttack district
    90 Barabati-Cuttack Cuttack district
    91 Choudwar-Cuttack Cuttack district
    92 Niali Cuttack district
    93 Cuttack Sadar Cuttack district
    87 Salipur Cuttack district
    95 Mahanga Cuttack district
    96 Patkura Kendrapara district
    97 Kendrapara Kendrapara district
    98 Aul Kendrapara district
    99 Rajanagar Kendrapara district
    100 Mahakalapada Kendrapara district
    101 Paradeep Jagatsinghpur district
    102 Tirtol Jagatsinghpur district
    103 Balikuda-Erasama Jagatsinghpur district
    104 Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur district
    105 Kakatpur Puri district
    106 Nimapara Puri district
    107 Puri Puri district
    108 Brahmagiri Puri district
    109 Satyabadi Puri district
    110 Pipili Puri district
    111 Jayadev Khurda district
    112 Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya) Khurda district
    113 Bhubaneswar North Khurda district
    114 Ekamra Bhubaneswar Khurda district
    115 Jatani Khurda district
    116 Begunia Khurda district
    117 Khurda Khurda district
    118 Chilika Khurda district
    119 Ranpur Nayagarh district
    120 Khandapada Nayagarh district
    121 Daspalla Nayagarh district
    122 Nayagarh Nayagarh district
    123 Bhanjanagar Ganjam district
    124 Polasara Ganjam district
    125 Kabisuryanagar Ganjam district
    126 Khalikote Ganjam district
    127 Chhatrapur Ganjam district
    128 Asika Ganjam district
    129 Surada Ganjam district
    130 Sanakhemundi Ganjam district
    131 Hinjili Ganjam district
    132 Gopalpur Ganjam district
    133 Berhampur Ganjam district
    134 Digapahandi Ganjam district
    135 Chikiti Ganjam district
    136 Mohana Gajapati district
    137 Parlakhemundi Gajapati district
    138 Gunupur Rayagada district
    139 Bissam Cuttack Rayagada district
    140 Rayagada Rayagada district
    141 Lakshmipur Koraput district
    142 Kotpad Koraput district
    143 Jeypore Koraput district
    144 Koraput Koraput district
    145 Pottangi Koraput district
    146 Malkangiri Malkangiri district
    147 Chitrakonda Malkangiri district

     

    The Bharatiya Janata Party BJP party leader had released the candidates list for the Odisha state Assembly Election 2014 on 8th March 2014.

    S.No Name of Constituency Candidates List Phase
    1 PC – Baragarh
    1 3- Baragarh Aswini Sarangi First Phase
    2 PC -Sundargarh(ST) First Phase
    1 9-Sundargarh (ST) Sahedev Khaka First Phase
    2 10-Biramitrapur(ST) Shankar Oram First Phase
    3 11- Raghunath Palli Jagbandhu Behera First Phase
    4 12-Rourkela Dillip Ray First Phase
    5 13-Rajgangpur (ST) Upendra Pradhan First Phase
    6 14-Bonai (ST) Luthar Oram First Phase
    3 PC – Sambalpur
    1 15-Kuchinda (ST) Rabi Nayak First Phase
    2 16-Rengali (SC) Nauri Naik First Phase
    3 17-Sambalpur Jaynarayan Mishra First Phase
    4 19-Deogarh Subash Panigrahi First Phase
    4 PC – Keonjhar(ST)
    1 22-Anandapur (SC) Alok Kumar Sethy Second Phase
    2 24-Keonjhar (ST) Mohan Majhi Second Phase
    5 PC-Mayurbhanj(ST)
    1 26-Jashipur (ST) Dr. Raghunath Hembram Second Phase
    2 28-Rairangpur (ST) Droupadi Murmu Second Phase
    3 29-Bangiriposi (ST) Purusottam Naik (New) Second Phase
    4 34-Morada Rajkishor Das Second Phase
    6 PC-Balasore
    1 38-Baleswar Madanmohan Dutta Second Phase
    2 39-Remuna (SC) Gobind Dash Second Phase
    7 PC-Bhadrak(SC)
    1 45 – Basudevpur Dinabandhu Pati Second Phase
    2 46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy Second Phase
    3 47-Chandbali Manmohan Samal Second Phase
    8 PC -Jajpur(SC)
    1 53-Korei Sanchita Mohanty Second Phase
    9 PC  – Dhenkanal
    1 55-Dhenkanal Krushna Chandra Patra Second Phase
    2 56- Hindol (SC) Lakshmi Dhar Behera Second Phase
    3 58 – Parjanga Bibhuti Bhusan Pradhan Second Phase
    4 59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty Second Phase
    5 60 – Talcher Kalindi Samal Second Phase
    6 61 – Angul Minakitan Ammat Second Phase
    10 PC -Bolangir
    1 65-Sonepur Pramod Mohapatra First Phase
    2 67-Patnagarh K.V. Singhdeo First Phase
    3 68-Bolangir Basudev Pati First Phase
    4 69- Titlagarh Mahendra Kumar Thakur First Phase
    5 70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag First Phase
    11 PC -Kalahandi
    1 71-NUAPADA Basanta Panda First Phase
    2 72-KHARIAR Hitesh Bagarti First Phase
    12 PC -Nabarangpur(ST)
    1 75-Nabarangpur (ST) Birendra Pujari First Phase
    2 76-Dabugam  (ST) Sashidhar Majhi First Phase
    3  142-Kotpada (ST) Padmanabha Majhi First Phase
    13 PC – Kandhamal
    1 82-Baliguda (ST) Karendra Majhi First Phase
    2 84- Phulbani  (ST) Debnarayan Pradhan First Phase
    3 121-Daspalla (SC) Manoj Behera First Phase
    14 PC – Cuttack
    1 91-Chowdwar Cuttack Nayan Kishor Mohanty Second Phase
    2 93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallik Second Phase
    16 PC -Jagatsinghpur(SC)
    1 92-Niali Susanta Mallick Second Phase
    2 104 – Jagatsinghpur Pratap Mishra Second Phase
    3 106 – Nimapara Prabhati Parida Second Phase
    17 PC -Puri
    1 107 -  Puri Krushna Panda Second Phase
    2 108 – Bramhagiri Amruta Jena Second Phase
    3 118-Chilika Dr. Bibhuti Bhusan. Harichandan Second Phase
    4 119-Ranapur Surama Padhi Second Phase
    18 PC -Bhubaneswar
    1 116 – Begunia Dr. Jatin Mohanty Second Phase
    20 PC  – Berhampur
    1 127-Chatrapur (SC) Dharani Behera First Phase
    2 132-Goplapur Bhibhuti Jena First Phase
    3 136-Mohana (ST) Bharat Parika First Phase
    21 PC -Koraput(ST)
    1 140-Rayagada (ST) Kaliram Majhi First Phase
    2 144-Koraput (SC) Jayram Garada First Phase

     

    ceoorissa.nic.in
    secorissa.org
    eci.nic.in

     

    Categories: Assembly Election, Candidates List, India, Odisha, Parties List, Poll Dates, TV Channels, Vote Counting

    Tags: , , ,

    One thought on “Odisha State Assembly Constituencies Election 2014 Candidates List and Poll Date

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>